Committees

Committees

IDSS presidents and committees

Presidents

I. Eli Ovsyshcher

Michael Eldar

Michael Glikson

Organizing Committee

Alon Barsheshet, Petach Tikva, Israel
Roy Beinart, Ramat Gan, Israel
Paul A. Friedman, MN, USA
Ron Golan, Zfat, Israel

Ilan Goldenberg, NY, USA
Moti Haim, Beer Sheva, Israel
Andrew Krumerman, NY, USA
Avishag Laish-Farkash, Ashdod, Israel

Eyal Nof, Ramat Gan, Israel
Raphael Rosso, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Mahmud Suleiman, Haifa, Israel

Program Committee

Charles Antzelevitch, NY, USA
Samuel J. Asirvatham, MN, USA
Roy Beinart, Ramat Gan, Israel – Chair
Naama Constantini, Jerusalem, Israel
Riccardo Cappato, Milan, Italy
Larry A. Chinitz, NY, USA – Co-Chair
Rami Fogelman, Petach Tikva, Israel-Co-Chair
Lior Gepstein, Haifa, Israel

Jeffrey J. Goldberger, FL, USA
Gerhard Hindricks, Leipzig, Germany
Carsten W. Israel, Bielefeld, Germany
Josef Kautzner, Prague, Czech Republic
Randy A. Lieberman, MI, USA
Charles J. Love, NY, USA
Stanley Nattel, Canada
Brian Olshansky, IA, USA

Yoav Michowitz, Tel Aviv, Israel
Douglas L. Packer, MN, USA
Sergey Popov, Tomsk, RF
Amiran Revishvili, Moscow, RF
Melvin M. Scheinman, CA, USA
Maria A. Shkolnikova, Moscow, RF
Shu Zhang, Beijing, China
Samuel Viskin, Israel

Abstract Committee

International Advisory Board

Elad Anter, MA, USA
Charles Antzelevitch, NY, USA
Samuel J. Asirvatham, MN, USA
Andrey V. Ardashev, Moscow, RF
Angelo Auricchio, Lugano, Switzerland
Boaz Avitall, IL, USA
Omer Berenfeld, MI, USA
Charles I. Berul, DC, USA
Mauro Biffi. Bologna, Italy
Poul Erik Bloch Thomsen, Copenhagen, Denmark
Maria Grazia Bongiorni, Pisa, Italy
Johannes Brachmann, Coburg, Germany
Guenter Breithardt, Muenster, Germany
Nestor Lopez Cabanillas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
John Camm, London, UK
Riccardo Cappato, Milan, Italy
Peng-Sheng Chen, IN, USA
Larry A. Chinitz, NY, USA
Michal Chudzik, Lodz, Poland
Todd J. Cohen, NY, USA
Stuart Connolly, ON, Canada
Eugene Crystal, ON, Canada
Douglas R. Daum, MN, USA
Andrew M. Davis, Melbourne, Australia
Paolo Della Bella, Milan, Italy
Dragomir Dobrev, Essen, Germany
Benjamin Elencwajg, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sabine Ernst, London, UK
Xiaohan Fan, Beijing, China
Guilherme Fenelon, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Avi Fischer, MN, USA
Paul A. Friedman, MN, USA
Richard A. Friedman, NY, USA
Michael R. Gold, SC, USA
Ilan Goldenberg, NY, USA
Edward P. Gerstenfeld, CA, USA
Jeffrey J. Goldberger, IL, USA
Robert Gow, ON, Canada
Marcin Grabowski, Warsaw, Poland
Gil Gross, ON, Canada
Jay N. Gross, NY, USA
Blair Grubb, OH, USA

Dhiraj Gupta, London, UK
Henry R. Halperin, MD, USA
Michel Haïssaguerre, Bordeaux, France
David L. Hayes, MN, USA
Jeff Healey, ON, Canada
Gerhard Hindricks, Leipzig, Germany
Congxin Huang, Wuhan, China
Dejia Huang, Wuhan, China
He Huang, Wuhan, China
Carsten W. Israel, Bielefeld, Germany
Warren M. Jackman, OK, USA
Mark E. Josephson, MA, USA
Werner Jung, Freiburg, Germany
Jonathan M. Kalman, Melbourne, Australia
Josef Kautzner, Prague, Czech Republic
Jaroslaw Kazmierczk, Szczecin, Poland
Charles Kennergren, Goteborg, Sweden
Joel A. Kirsh, ON, Canada
Helmut Klein, Munich, Germany
Reinoud E. Knops, Amsterdam, The Netherland
Hans Kottkamp, Zurich, Switzerland
Andrew Krumerman, NY, USA
Andrzej Kutarski, Lublin, Poland
Valentina Kutyifa, NY, USA
Vadim A. Kuznetsov, Tyumen, RF
Pier D. Lambiase, London, UK
C-P. Lau, Hong Kong, China
Dmitry S. Lebedev, St Petersburg, RF
Amir Lerman, MN, USA
Samuel Levy, Marseille, France
Thorsten Lewalter, Munich, Germany
Randy A. Lieberman, MI, USA
Charles J. Love, NY, USA
Aneil Malhotra, London, UK
Béla Merkely, Budapest, Hungary
Harry Mond, Melbourne, Australia
Morton M. Mower, MD, USA
Sanjiv M. Narayan, CA, USA
Stanley Nattel, Qc, Canada
Vlasis Ninios, Thessaloniki, Greece
Petr Neužil, Prague, Czech Republic
Guodong Niu, Beijing, China

Brian Olshansky, IA, USA
Ali Oto, Ankara, Turkey
Douglas L. Packer, MN, USA
Thomas Paul, Gottingen, Germany
Christopher Piorkowski, Leipzig, Germany
Art Pilmeyer, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Piotr Ponikowski, Wroclaw, Poland
Sergey V. Popov, Tomsk, RF
Eric N. Prystowsky, IN, USA
Antonio Raviele, Venice, Italy
Vivek Y. Reddy, NY, USA
Enrique Retyk, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Amiran S. Revishvili, Moscow, RF
Michael R. Rosen, NY, USA
Eric Rosenthal, London, UK
Yoram Rudy, MO, USA
Wolf Ruhnke, Berlin, Germany
Frederic Sacher, Bordeaux, France
Sanjeev Saksena, NJ, USA
Prash Sanders, Adelaide, Australia
Melvin M. Scheinman, CA, USA
Thomas Schmitz, Essen, Germany
Sanjay Sharma, London, UK
Maria A. Shkolnikova, Moscow, RF
Yuri V. Shubik, St Petersburg, RF
Peter Søgaard, Copenhagen, Denmark
Marshall Stanton, MN, USA
Daniel J. Starks, MN, USA
Kenneth M. Stein, MN, USA
David M. Steinhaus, MN, USA
Remberto Torres-Molina, Santa Kruz, Bolivia
John Triedman, MA, USA
Ronn E. Tanel, CA, USA
George Van Hare, MO, USA
Panos E. Vardas, Crete, Greece
Atul Verma, ON, Canada
Raul Weiss, OH, USA
Bruce Wilkoff, OH, USA
Seth J. Worley, PA, USA
Yunlong Xia, Dilian, China
Gan-Xin Yan, PA, USA
Shu Zhang, Beijing, China
Leandro ZImerman, Petrópolis, Brazil
Jiangang Zou, Nanjing, China

Israeli Advisory Board

Alon Barsheshet, Petach-Tikva
Roy Beinart, Ramat Gan
Bernard Belhassen, Tel-Aviv
Einat Birk, Petach-Tikva
Monther Boulos, Haifa
Leonard Blieden, Petach-Tikva
Elchanan Bruckheimer, Petach-Tikva
Jonathan Buber, Tel Hashomer
Naama Constantini, Jerusalem
Gal Dubnov-Raz, Tel Hashomer
Paul Fefer, Tel Hashomer
Rami Fogelman, Petach-Tikva
Nahum Freedberg, Afula
Therese Fuchs, Zerifin
Assaf Govari, Haifa
Michael Geist, Holon
Jacob George, Rechovot
Lior Gepstein, Haifa
Jacob Glazer, Tel-Aviv
Ron Golan, Zefat
Moti Haim, Beer-Sheva

Avital Porter, Petach Tikva
Azarya Rein, Jerusalem
Yoseph Rosenman, Holon
Raphael Rosso, Tel-Aviv
Amos Katz, Ashkelon
Andrei Keren, Jerusalem
Gad Keren, Tel-Aviv
Vladimir Khalameizer, Ashkelon
Assad Khouri, Haifa
Chaim Lotan, Jerusalem
Aaron Lubetsky, Tel Hashomer
David Luria, Jerusalem
Gal Markel, Tel Hashomer
Abraham Matitiyau, Rehovot
Aharon Medina, Jerusalem
Arie Militianu, Haifa
Dalya Navot-Mintzer, Netanya
Amiram Nir, Jerusalem
Eyal Nof, Ramat Gan

Nemer Samniah, Haifa
Ehud Schwammenthal, Tel-Aviv
Ron Sela, Nahariya
Avi Shotan, Hadera
Boris Strasberg, Petah-Tikva
Mahmud Suleiman, Haifa
Moshe Swissa, Rechovot
Samuel Viskin, Tel-Aviv
Jean Marc Weinstein, Beer-Sheva
Asher Winder, Holon
Arik Wolak, Jerusalem
Yoav Yanir, Tel-Aviv
Yoni Yarom, Tel Hashomer
Doron Zahger, Beer-Sheva
Benny Zeevi, Tel-Aviv
Eli Zalzstein, Beer-Sheva
Eyal Zimlichman, Tel Hashomer